Sign In | Join Free | My china-telecommunications.com
china-telecommunications.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Refrigeration & Heat Exchange Equipment >

Maneurop Refrigeration Model MTZ22 - 5VI 1 Phase Piston Reciprocating Compressor

Categories Refrigeration Scroll Compressor
Brand Name: Maneurop
Model Number: MTZ22-5VI
Certification: CE, ROHS
Place of Origin: France
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: discussed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days after receiving payment
Packaging Details: Wooden case
Piston Type: Reciprocating
Configuration: Stationary
Power Source: AC Power
Lubrication Style: Lubricated
Gas: 407C;R134a;R404A;R507
Drive Mode: Electric
Color: Blue
Type: Refrigeration Piston Compressor
Temperature: Middle/High
voltage: 230
Electric supply: 230v/one phase/50Hz
N.W: 23KGS
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Maneurop Refrigeration Model MTZ22 - 5VI 1 Phase Piston Reciprocating Compressor

    Maneurop Refrigeration model MTZ22-5VI 1 phase Piston reciprocating compressor​


    Product Description

    The Danfoss compressor range goes from small direct current hermetic compressors for mobile applications up to large scroll compressors for commercial air conditioning or industrial applications. Special versions, such as energy optimized compressors, variable speed compressors and compressors for solar applications are available. The range covers all common HFC, HCFC and CFC refrigerants as well as hydro-carbons for the smaller models. Danfoss compressors are used in numerous applications such as white goods, mobile refrigeration, light commercial refrigeration, commercial refrigeration and air conditioning.

    Product Features

    • MTZ compressors for R407C, R134A, R404A H/MBP 380-400V/3~/50Hz and 460V/3~/60Hz
    • Compressors are supplied with rotorlock connections, oil equalization port and sight glass
    • 1. Test Conditions: Condensing temperature 40°C, return gas temperature 20 °C, subcooling 0 K
    • 2. Voltage Range: 340-440V/50Hz, 414-506/60Hz
    • 3. Evaporating temperature range: -15 to -15°C R407C, -15 to -20°C R134a, -25 to 10°C R404A (Condensing temperature = 55°C). For other conditions please see catalogue
    • 4. For commercial refrigeration and air conditioning applications

    Specification:


    Maneurop MT/MTZ series compressors are of the hermetic reciprocating type and are designed for Medium and high evaporating temperature applications.


    There are 26 different models with displacement ranging from 30-543cm3/rev.


    Our Maneurop compressors are for 50Hz, motor code is 4, can be used for R22/R407C/R134a/R404A/R507


    1. Piston /reciprocating type compressors.


    2. Voltage is 50Hz


    3. The refrigerant are R22/R407C/R134a/R404A/R507


    4. There are MT/MTZ series


    5. Original from France.


    6. Capacity: 1.5HP~13HP, High efficiency, Low noise


    1. MT series for R134a

    2. MTZ series for R407c/134a


    1. 50 Hz

    2. Imported form France.

    3. R22 Rated condition:50Hz/400V

    superheat:11.1K

    subcooling 8.3K condensing temp:54.4°C


    4. R407C Rated condition :50Hz 400V

    superheat:11.1K

    subcooling 8.3K condensing temp:54.4°C

    evaporating temp.7.2°C


    refrigeration and power input±5%


    Brand:Maneurop
    Connection:-
    Dim 1 (mm):333
    Model Number:MTZ22-5VI
    Voltage:230
    Warranty:1 Year
    Depth With Decoration Panel (mm):-
    Displacement CC:38,12
    Electric Supply:230v/one phase/50Hz
    Electrical Rating:-
    Phase:-
    Refrigerant:R407C;R134a;R404A;R507
    Refrigerant Suitability:R404A/R507, R407C, R13a
    Tube Connection Size (mm):0 ?/?
    Valve Connections:-
    Width With Decoration Panel (mm):-
    Horse Power:1,8
    Expansion Device:V
    Application Temperature (C):Med;High
    Application Temperature (C):Med;High

    TYPE CODEMTZ
    NET WEIGHT23.00 Kg
    APPROVAL STANDARDSCCC certified; CE certified
    AUXILIARY WINDING RESISTANCE (START WINDING) FOR SINGLE-PHASE COMPRESSORS [OHM]4.74
    BRAND TECHNIQUEReciprocating compressor
    CAPACITY CONTROLFixed speed
    CAPACITY OF CAPACITOR A20
    CAPACITY OF CAPACITOR B100 µF
    CAPACITY OF CAPACITOR C10
    CONFIGURATION CODESingle
    CONNECTION TYPERotolock
    CYLINDER1
    DISCHARGE CONNECTION MOUNTING TORQUE [NM]80
    DISCHARGE CONNECTION PIPE SIZE [IN]3/8
    DISCHARGE CONNECTION ROTOLOCK SIZE [IN]1
    DISCHARGE CONNECTION SIZE [IN]1
    DISCHARGE CONNECTION SLEEVE PIPE SIZE [IN]3/8
    DRAWING NUMBER8501021e
    ECONOMIZERNo
    FACTORY HP [BAR]25
    FACTORY LP [BAR]25
    FITTING REMARK(shipped with rotolock version only)
    FITTING SLEEVEODF
    FITTING STANDARDRotolock
    FREQUENCY [HZ]50
    GP LP TORQUE [NM]15
    GAUGE PORT HPNone
    GAUGE PORT LPSchrader
    GENERATION CODEno
    GLASS MOUNTINGThreaded
    GLASS TORQUE [NM]50
    GROSS WEIGHT24.88 Kg
    HIGH VALUE OF NOMINAL VOLTAGE AT 50HZ [V]230
    HIGH VALUE OF NOMINAL VOLTAGE AT 60HZ [V]0
    HIGH VALUE OF VOLTAGE RANGE AT 50HZ [V]253
    HIGH VALUE OF VOLTAGE RANGE AT 60HZ [V]0
    IP PROTECTION CLASSIP55 (with cable gland)
    LRA41 A
    LOW VALUE OF NOMINAL VOLTAGE AT 50HZ [V]230
    LOW VALUE OF NOMINAL VOLTAGE AT 60HZ [V]0
    LOW VALUE OF VOLTAGE RANGE AT 50HZ [V]207
    LOW VALUE OF VOLTAGE RANGE AT 60HZ [V]0
    MCC15 A
    MAIN WINDING RESISTANCE FOR SINGLE-PHASE COMPRESSORS [OHM]1.78
    MODEL NUMBERMTZ22JC5VE
    MOTOR PROTECTIONInternal overload protector
    MOUNTING TORQUE [NM]15
    NOMINAL COOLING CAPACITY AT 50HZ2.6
    NOMINAL COOLING CAPACITY AT 60HZ3.6
    NUMBER OF STARTS PER HOUR12
    OIL CHARGE [CM3]0.95
    OIL EQUALIZATION3/8'' flare SAE
    OIL EQUALIZATION TORQUE [NM]48
    OIL REFERENCE160PZ
    PACKAGING HEIGHT [MM]385
    PACKAGING LENGTH [MM]330
    PACKAGING WEIGHT [KG]25
    PACKAGING WIDTH [MM]295
    PACKING FORMATSingle pack
    PACKING QUANTITY1
    PHASE1
    POWER CONNECTIONSSpade
    REFRIGERANTR134a; R404A; R407A; R407C; R407F; R507A
    REFRIGERANT CHARGE [KG]2.5
    RELIEF VALVE30 bar/8 bar
    ROTATIONAL SPEED AT 50HZ [RPM]2900
    ROTATIONAL SPEED AT 60HZ [RPM]0
    SEGMENT USAGEAir conditioning; Refrigeration MT
    SHIPPED FITTINGSSuction and discharge solder sleeves, rotolock nuts, and gaskets
    SHIPPED INSTRUCTIONSInstallation instructions
    SHIPPED MOUNTINGMounting kit with grommets, bolts, nuts, sleeves and washers
    SHIPPED OILInitial oil charge
    SPEED PLATFORMFixed-speed

    We can supply more Danfoss compressor models as below:


    MODEL (R22)MODEL (R404A)NTZ series
    MT18-4VMMTZ18-4VMNTZ048A4LR1A
    MT22-4VMMTZ22-4VMNTZ068A4LR1A
    MT28-4VMMTZ28-4VMNTZ096A4LR1A
    MT32-4VMMTZ32-4VMNTZ108A4LR1A
    MT36-4VMMTZ36-4VMNTZ136A4LR1A
    MT40-4VMMTZ40-4VMNTZ215A4LR1A
    MT44-4VMMTZ44-4VMNTZ271A4LR1A
    MT50-4VMMTZ50-4VM 
    MT56-4VMMTZ56-4VM 
    MT64-4VMMTZ64-4VM 
    MT72-4VMMTZ72-4VM 
    MT80-4VMMTZ80-4VM 
    MT100-4VMMTZ100-4VM 
    MT125-4VMMTZ125-4VM 
    MT144-4VMMTZ144-4VM 
    MT160-4VMMTZ160-4VM

    Model NO.Nom HPDispl. Cc/revCapacity R404a(w)
    -10-5
    MTZ18-4VI1.530.215802110
    MTZ18-5VI1.530.215802110
    MTZ22-4VI1.838.1222702920
    MTZ22-5VI1.838.1222702920
    MTZ28-4VI2.348.0628803720
    MTZ28-5VI2.348.0628803720
    MTZ32-4VI2.753.8632304220
    MTZ32-5VI2.753.8632304220
    MTZ36-4VI360.4738004870
    MTZ36-5VI360.4738004870
    MTZ40-4VI3.367.8942805490
    MTZ45-4VI3.876.2244205840
    MTZ51-4VI4.285.6452906920
    MTZ57-4VI4.896.1360607880
    MTZ65-4VI5.4107.7170809130
    MTZ73-4VI6.1120.94796010230
    MTZ81-4VI6.8135.78916011720
    MTZ100-4VI8.3171.261039013500
    MTZ125-4VI10.4215.441365017500
    MTZ144-4VI12241.871574020120
    MTZ160-4VI13.3271.551769022520

    Code no.HPMT-R22MTZ-R407CMTZ-R134aMTZ-R404
    KwBTUHEERKwBTUHEERKwBTUHEERKwBTUHEER
    MT/MTZ181.51.74159009.151.67153009.131.22112009.21.76103005.1
    MT/MTZ2222.27220009.682.171960091.54148009.632.05141006.01
    MT/MTZ282.53.07302009.862.83251008.92.04193009.422.68183005.96
    MT/MTZ322.753.58330009.223.21284008.862.39209008.762.99201005.85
    MT/MTZ3634.05380009.383.75327008.732.75245008.913.34232006.05
    MT/MTZ403.54.63429009.274.33374008.643.08279009.033.77264006.11
    MT/MTZ4444.67452009.694.37430009.843.14298009.514.18278006.65
    MT/MTZ504.55.18505009.744.96481009.713.6345009.574.83325006.73
    MT/MTZ5656.05564009.325.67543009.593.95380009.625.44365006.71
    MT/MTZ645.56.8648009.536.36604009.54.68453009.666.12415006.78
    MT/MTZ7267.58701009.267.22679009.415.19500009.636.91465006.72
    MT/MTZ8078.56800009.358.24769009.336565009.428.03525006.54
    MT/MTZ10099.5995900109.9944009.536.5639009.848.72608006.07
    MT/MTZ1251012.811246009.7312.621221009.677.727890010.211.37784006
    MT/MTZ1441214.361407009.814.471372009.489.82969009.8713923006.19
    MT/MTZ16013.516.091568009.7516.671551009.3110.921076009.8514.741003005.93

    Buy Maneurop Refrigeration Model MTZ22 - 5VI 1 Phase Piston Reciprocating Compressor at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Ruifujie Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0