Sign In | Join Free | My china-telecommunications.com
china-telecommunications.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Earphone & Headphone >

50 / 125 um Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM OM 4 For Test Equipment / Metro

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number: SC/UPC-SC/UPC
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Material: Corning cable
Cable Color: White
Connector: SC/UPC, SC/UPC
Length: Customized
Mode: Multi Mode
Diameter: 3.0mm
Fiber Mode: Duplex
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    50 / 125 um Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM OM 4 For Test Equipment / Metro

    SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cords 50/125um MM OM4, 2 F Zip 3mm OFNR


    EX: OFC-D-SP-SP-20-1-0.5


    1. Description


    Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard



    2. Application


    CATV

    Active dvice termination

    Telecommunication networks

    Metro

    Local Area Networks(LANs)

    Data Processing networks

    Test Equipment

    Premise installations.

    Wide Area Networks(WANs)


    3. Features


    Ultra low insertion loss and back reflection

    IEC 60B7-14; F04(JIS C5973); FOCIS-3; TIA/EIA-604-3A

    Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant

    UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available

    Standard and telcordia style high spec boots in various colors

    RoHS compliant


    Specifications


    Parameter

    Unit

    Index

    End-face type

    PC

    UPC

    APC

    IL

    dB

    SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1

    Repeatability

    dB

    ≤0.1

    Interchangeability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    RL

    SM

    dB

    ≥50

    ≥50

    ≥50

    MM

    dB

    ≥36 (without APC connector)

    Mating times

    >1000

    Operating temperature

    -40~ +80


    Ordering Information:


    EX: OFC-D-SP-SP-20-1-0.5


    OFC

    -X

    -XX

    -XX

    -XX

    -XX

    -XX

    S: simplex

    D:duplex

    FA:FC/APC

    FC:FC/UPC

    FP:FC/PC

    FA:FC/APC

    FC:FC/UPC

    FP:FC/PC

    09:0.9mm

    20:2.0mm

    30:3.0mm

    0:G652D

    1:G657A

    2:50/125

    3:62.5/125

    4:others

    0.5:0.5m

    1.0:1.5m

    10:10.0m

    Fiber mode

    Connector Type

    Connector Type

    Cable Diameter

    Fiber Type

    Fiber Length

    Buy 50 / 125 um Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM OM 4 For Test Equipment / Metro at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0