Sign In | Join Free | My china-telecommunications.com
china-telecommunications.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Wireless Networking Equipment >

Full Duplex Optical Fiber Switch 8 Port 1536 Bytes Frame UTP Cable

Categories Fiber Optic Switch
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-SF1T4
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
MOQ: 2 pieces
Price: negotiated
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces per Month
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days after Payment Received
Packaging Details: 125 × 27 × 85 mm
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
Dimensions: 125 × 27 × 85mm
Power: External
Optical Mode: Single or Dual
Power supply: AC100 ~ 240V, DC5V 1A
Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
Frame buffer memory: 1MKb
Switching capacity: 12G
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Full Duplex Optical Fiber Switch 8 Port 1536 Bytes Frame UTP Cable


    Full Duplex Optical Fiber Switch 8 Port 1536 Bytes Frame UTP Cable


    OFS-SF1T8 Series provides one 100M optical fiber ports and two 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. it is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.


    Technical Specifications


    Operating standardsIEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    Connector

    UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps;

    Fiber: SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

    Cable

    UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

    Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)

    Fiber (singlemode): 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

    Flow control

    Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

    Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

    LED LightPWR, FX Link/Act, TP1 FDX,TP1 Link/Act, TP2 FDX, TP2 Link/Act
    Power supplyAC100 ~ 240V, DC5V 1A
    Environment temperature0 ~ +50C
    Storage temperature-20 ~ +70C
    Humidity5% ~ 90%
    Dimensions83×160×25mm

    Main features


    ◆With one fiber and four UTP ports, OFS-SF1T8 can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100MUTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).

    ◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

    ◆Support Flow control and Broadcast storm protection

    ◆Supporting the max 1536 bytes frame

    ◆Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.


    Fiber Optic Information


    Type

    connector

    Fiber type

    Max distance

    Wavelength

    TX power

    Sensitivity

    Link Budget

    OFS-SF1T8M

    SC

    multimode

    2km

    850 or 1310nm

    -20~-12dBm

    -30dBm

    10dBm

    OFS-SF1T8S

    SC

    singlemode

    20km

    1310nm

    -14~-8dBm

    -32dBm

    18dBm


    Fiber Optic Information


    Model

    Product description

    OFS-SF1T8

    OFS-SF1T8M

    10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 8 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 2km.

    OFS-SF1T8S

    10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 8 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

    OFS-SF1T8WS

    10/100M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 8 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.


    Cheap Full Duplex Optical Fiber Switch 8 Port 1536 Bytes Frame UTP Cable for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0