Sign In | Join Free | My china-telecommunications.com
china-telecommunications.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecommunications > Repeater >

Fiber Optic Pigtail

  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Refine Search

    Business Type

    Region

    fiber optic pigtail

    All fiber optic pigtail wholesalers & fiber optic pigtail manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide fiber optic pigtail products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

    Total 23653 products from fiber optic pigtail Manufactures & Suppliers
    Quality  for sale

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen,China

    Brand Name:CY

    Model Number:Fanout pigtail

    12 cores singlemode G652D bundle fiber optic pigtail,yellow cable,0.9mm inner cable Buddle multi-fiber pigtail Fiber pigtail is a short optical fiber permanently attached to a source, detector, or other fiber optic device at one end and an optical connector at the other. Features: 4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48 fibers optional With a fan out kit at the junction of fibers The fiber is flat type. Applicable connector: FC, SC, ST, LC… Cable material: PVC, OM1, OM2 or OM3 optional Single mode or multi mode ...

    Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:YUHUI

    Model Number:YH-FO/P-X/X-00

    LC Simplex SM Fiber Optic Pigtail LC/PC 9/125um 0.9mm Quick Detail: 1. LC type pigtail, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test 2. S: Simplex D:Duplex 3. No.of fibers:1 Diameter of cable :0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm 5. Minimum Bend Radius (Dynamic) 20 x Diameter,Minimum Bend Radius (Static) 10 x Diameter 6. Connector type: LC, UPC with blue color and APC with green color. (Other connector FC/LC/SC/ ST/MTRJ/ MU/ E2000 for option) 7. Length:1M 1.5M 3M 5M……. Description: Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex pigtail for ..

    Ningbo Yuhui Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Zhejiang

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:TTI

    Model Number:FP-ST

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    Multimode ST UPC Fiber Pigtail for Fiber Patch Panel and Fiber Adapter Features: -Simplex and Duplex assemblies available -PC, UPC polishing available -PVC and LSZH outer sheath. -0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size. -Hybrid patch cords are available upon request -Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type) Applications: -Telecommunication networks -ODF of optical transmission systems -FTTX applications -Data transmission networks -Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipments ...

    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:FOCABLE

    Model Number:SC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail

    Place of Origin:China

    SMA Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex Good Exchangability For Fiber Optic Instrument SMA 905 fiber optic pigtails make use of threaded connections and are ideal for military applications because of their low cost multimode coupling. Fiber Optics SMA 905 multimode connectors are available with stainless alloy or stainless steel ferrules. The stainless alloy ferrule may be drilled from 125um to 1550um to accept various fiber sizes. Fiber pigtail is a similar product of fiber patch cable.The ..

    Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:YINGDA

    Model Number:FPC-SC-OS1-09-12

    Place of Origin:SHENZHEN,CHINA

    Pigtail SC SM 1.5Mtrs 0.9mm, SC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail SM Loose Buffer Fiber optic pigtail is widely used in fiber optic terminal box, ODF rack , cabinet to connect with fiber optic media converter/transceivers(also use coupler, jumper/patch cord,etc.) ITU-T International Telecommunication Union Telecommunication Standardization Organization (ITU-T for ITU Telecommunication Standardization Sector), specified three kinds of commonly used optical fiber: G.652 fiber,G.653 fiber and G.655 fiber. ..

    YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Country/Region:china

    PVC LSZH LC Fiber Optic Pigtail 1~ 144 core for Data processing networks Quick details 1~ 144 core available 0.9, 2.0, 3.0 fan-out available Easy to use, easy to install and maintain Environmentally stable Fan-out available Cable out jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP… available Features: Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good exchangeability Good Durability High temperature stability Applications: Premise installations Optical access network Data processing networks FTTH, LAN, CATV, Test .

    TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Quality  for sale

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:FOCONEC

    Model Number:LC/APC 0.9mm Pigtail

    LC / APC Single-mode Tight Buffer Fiber Cable , PVC or LSZH Cable Jacket Quick Detail: LC/APC fiber optic pigtail, Singlemode 0.9mm fiber optic cable Yellow or white cable sheath PVC or LSZH sheath Description: LC/APC singlemode fiber optic pigtail are produced with 0.9mm tight buffer fiber cables wuth PVC or LSZH outer sheath. All pigtails are APC polished with smaller insertion loss and high reflection loss. No matter regular pigtails or color coded pigtails, our connectors are available with

    QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
    Verified Supplier

    Shandong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:COMAX

    Model Number:SC-12core

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    SC 12core fiber optic pigtails/patch cables Product Description SC/ST/FC/LC fiber optic Pigtail/Pagtails Specification: 1. Type: SC/ST/FC/LC 2. Polishing: PC (APC/UPC) 3. Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB 4. Return Loss: ≥50dB 5. Exchangeability: ≤0.2Db 6. Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times 7. Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm 8. Operating Temperature: -30 °C ~ +75 °C 9. Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ +85 °C 10. Cable OD: 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm 11. Cable Material: OFNR,LDZH&Polarization maintaining 12

    GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:Qy or Qingying

    Model Number:SC/UPC APC PC Fiber Optic Pigtails use for FTTH or FTTX

    Place of Origin:Dongguan China

    SC/UPC APC PC Fiber Optic Pigtails use for FTTH or FTTX Specifications 1. SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIP,E2000 2. 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm . 3. SM/MM SX/DX Features: --- Good durability --- Good exchangeability --- High temperature stability --- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss --- Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing --- Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC Applications: Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video; Multimedia; Premise

    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:OPTFOCUS

    Model Number:OFS-FTH-B1

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)

    Network Termination Box Fiber Optic Pigtails Metal 2 Ports Wall Mounted 1. Introduction OFS-FTH-B mini termination box is designed especially for FTTx application, which suits for jointing fibers pigtail and it protects fiber optic splices and helps to distribute. 2. Features Light weight, small size, easy installation Provide connection protection of fiber cable and pigtail Made of metal quality, with static-spray surface, it is of nice shape. suitable for SC, FC or ST adapter 3. Specifications

    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:FURONG

    Model Number:FC Singlemode Pigtail

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    Single Mode FC Fiber Optic Pigtail G657A1 1 - 3 M Cable APC Endface Specifications: Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:

    SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:OPTOTOP or OEM

    Model Number:Fiber Optical Pigtail MPO

    Place of Origin:Wuhan, China

    Single Mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail FC/UPC Connector Fiber Jumper Application: FTTH, CATV, telecommunication network etc. Laser doppler velocimeter Measurement sensors Testing and instrument systems UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available Description: Fiber Optic Pigtail have only one connector, the other end is a piece of broken ends of optical fiber core, which through welding linked other optical fiber core. Often appeared in optical fiber terminal box, used to connect ..

    Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Hubei

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:Fiberall or OEM

    Model Number:FAPG-SPM01

    Place of Origin:China

    FAPG-SPM01 , Multi mode Fiber Optic Pigtail With SC Simplex Connector And 0.9mm Tight Buffer SC type fiber optic connector : the shell of SC connector is rectangular , it adopts engineering plastic and with high temperature resistance and oxidation resistance . The fastening method adopts a plug pin without rotation . This kind of connector is with low cost , high compressive strength , high installation density , small interference loss and its direct plug and pull design is convenient for ...

     Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:kelong

    Model Number:bundle fiber connectors

    Place of Origin:china

    E2000 LC Bundle Fiber Optic Pigtail / Fibre Optic St Connector Fiber connectors Fiber connectors means two fiber cable ends with connectors to achieve optical path connecting , only one end with the connector is called pigtail. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000,etc. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC. Features: 1.Low insertion loss 2. Good in repeatability 3. High return loss 4.Good exchangeability performance 5. High temperature stability

    Hangzhou Fuyang Kelong Telecom Equipment Co.,Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Zhejiang

    Quality  for sale

    Place of Origin:China

    GYFTY Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Non - Armored Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable 1. Description GJA waterproof pigtail cable use simplex cable(¢900um tight buffer fiber, aramid yarn as strength member) as subunit. A steel wire locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The subunits are stranded around the cable core. An aluminum polyethylene laminate is applied around the cable core. The cable is completed with a PE jacket. 2. Optical Characteristics Items Fiber type 50...

    Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:NewLight

    Place of Origin:China

    SC APC 12 core fanout fiber optic Pigtails SM simplex 12 core Optical fiber pigtail 12 core color Description: Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line. We provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. ...

    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:OPTOTOP or OEM

    Model Number:Fiber Optical Pigtail MPO

    Place of Origin:Wuhan, China

    ...Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Duplex SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord EX: OFC-D-SA-SA-20-1-10 Description The other end of Fiber Optical Pigtail can be made into other connectors, such as MPO Male, MPO...

    Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Hubei

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:FOCABLE

    Model Number:SC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail

    Place of Origin:China

    ...9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail SC 12Colors Multimode Suitable for ODF​ Fiber Optic Pigtail is a piece of cable assembled with connectors only in one side. And the other side ...

    Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:Qy or Qingying

    Model Number:ST Fiber Optic Pigtails 3 Meters Jacketed 12Pk SM Yellow Jacketed

    Place of Origin:Dongguan China

    ...ST Fiber Optic Pigtails 3 Meters Jacketed 12Pk SM Yellow Jacketed Specifications 1. SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIP,...

    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:Fiberall or OEM

    Model Number:FAPG-BFPS12

    Place of Origin:China

    ...FAPG-BFPS12, Breakout Bundle Fiber Optic Pigtail With 12 Colors 0.9mm Loose Tube FC Single Mode Fiber optic pigtail and fiber optic jumper are two kinds of common network connection components in optical fiber network. They share many common features...

     Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:CY

    Model Number:FC Fanout pigtail

    ... cores fiber optic pigtail,bundle type,12 colors inner cable,Aqua color LSZH cable Bundle multi-fiber pigtail Fiber pigtail is a short optical fiber permanently attached to a source, detector, or other fiber optic device at one end and an optical connector...

    Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:FURONG

    Model Number:PIGTAIL-LCU

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ...: LC SM fiber optic pigtail is with singlemode fiber cable one side terminated with LC UPC connectors. The pigtails are utilised in terminationg optical fibers either by fusion or mechanical splicing, typically the fiber optic pigtails are using 0.9mm...

    SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:COMAX

    Model Number:ST-12core

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ...SC 12CORE MM fiber optic pigtails/patch cables Product Description HuaShuo Optic Cable CO.,LTD has established a production base of patch cords in 2005 therefore besides various ...

    GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:TTI

    Model Number:FP-SC

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    ...OS2 Monomode Fiber Optic Pigtail High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss Features: Factory 100% test before shipment Low insertion ...

    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:FOCONEC

    Model Number:SC fiber optic pigtail single mode

    Place of Origin:China

    ...UPC fiber optic pigtail, single mode 0.9mm fiber optic cable Yellow and white cable available PVC or LSZH jacket available Description: FOCONEC offers SC / UPC fiber optic pigtails with 0.9mm tight layer optical fiber cable in single mode 9/125 fiber. With...

    QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
    Verified Supplier

    Shandong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:OEM

    Model Number:SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

    Place of Origin:China

    ...SC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord DX SM Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes...

    Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:NewLight

    Place of Origin:China

    ...Pigtail LC 1.5M Singlemode Optical fiber pigtail LC 0.9MM fiber optic cable Description: Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail...

    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:YINGDA

    Model Number:FPG-FC-OM2-20-1.5-O

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ...Multi-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail FC MM 50/125um 2mm 2Mtrs Simplex PVC Fiber Optic Cable FC Fiber Optic Pigtail was one of the most popular Pigtails. It use a 2.5mm ferrule, but some of the early ones use ceramic...

    YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:TTI/OEM/ODM

    Model Number:LC-12core

    Place of Origin:China

    ...GYTA LC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail with Duplex Clip for 2.0mm Fiber Cable Description: A Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Two ends with connectors ...

    TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:ANSHI

    Model Number:AS-ODF--PG-SC/UPC

    Place of Origin:China

    ... / fibers Multi-fiber Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/UPC 1.5 Meter pigtail, Can be customized Specifications Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIP,E2000 2.0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm 3.SM/MM SX/DX 41.MM,3MM.5MM Technical specifications: Pigtail...

    Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Zhejiang

    Quality  for sale

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:YUHUI

    Model Number:YH-FO/P-X/X-00

    ...ST Simplex SM Fiber Optic Pigtail LC/PC 9/125um 0.9mm singlemode Quick Detail: 1. pigtail, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test 2. S: Simplex D:Duplex 3. No.of fibers:1 Diameter of cable :0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm 5. Minimum Bend Radius (Dynamic) 20 x Diameter...

    Ningbo Yuhui Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Zhejiang

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:KCO

    Model Number:FCA-waterproof-4fo-3m-PE

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    ...IP67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 4 Fibers 3m PE Sheath Fiber optic waterproof pigtails can be used in harsh environment. It is mainly used in outdoor connection of the optical transmitter. Waterproof fiber pigtail is designed with a ...

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:GEZHI or OEM

    Model Number:GZ-Patch Cord

    Place of Origin:China

    ...PVC 1.5Mtrs 0.9mm SC / UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail SM Loose Buffer / Jumper Cable Fiber optic pigtail is widely used in fiber optic terminal box, ODF rack , cabinet to connect with fiber optic media converter/transceivers(also use coupler, jumper/patch...

    Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:DYS

    Model Number:FC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail

    ...Fiber Optic Equipment FC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail 1. specification Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type FC Polishing PC Insertion Loss ≤0.2 dB Return Loss ≥50dB Exchangeability ≤0.2dB Repeatability ≤0....

    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Brand Name:HG or OEM

    Model Number:LC 12Cores Pigtail

    Place of Origin:China (Mainland)

    ...LC 12 colors Fiber Optic Pigtails Features: 100% test before shipment Low insertion loss and high return loss Serialized & Individual Test ...

    Shenzhen HG Technology Co.,Ltd
    Site Member

    Guangdong

    Quality  for sale

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    Brand Name:OPPTON or OEM customer's brand

    Model Number:OPC-12CFP

    ...Custom 4/6/8/12 fiber bunch/Ribbon fan-out fiber optic pigtail/Multi-fiber pigtail/Multi-core fiber pigtail, Singlemode or Multimode avalible, with ST/FC/SC/LC connector OPPTON provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, ...

    Oppton Communication Co.,Ltd
    Site Member

    Guangdong

    Inquiry Cart 0